QUESTION

What do we do if our attorney for an estate does not answer emails for months on end?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Michigan
More details to this question:
He is the Personal Representative for the Estate, and we have asked status updates starting in August. It is now November and we have not received an answer.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
What is your relationship? See your own attorney and hopefully receive a firm answer after providing the facts.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2015 at 5:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters