QUESTION

What does my mother have to do to change a will if the attorney who made it is probably deceased?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2015 on Estate Planning - New York
More details to this question:
My parents filed a will many years ago with a lawyer who is probably deceased (office is closed). What does my mother do to make a change?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
Go to another lawyer to get the work done.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2015 at 4:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters