QUESTION

What form do I need to have filled out for medical Power of attorney/durible?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2013 on Estate Planning - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
What form do I need to have in place to have power of attorney for my mother? We are a large family and I have been elected by mother and other siblings to become power of attorney for her. Could you please help. I have printed off the Medical Power of Attorney and the Durable power of Attorney forms but am not sure which to use. Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
There is always a risk that the POA you found on line or wherever you found it, is not valid. Don't mess around with this, hire an attorney.
Answered on Mar 04th, 2013 at 6:55 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters