QUESTION

What happens to minor children I have legal custody of if I should die

Asked on Jul 05th, 2019 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Florida
More details to this question:
Have legal guardianship of 3 of my grandchildren. What happens if I die .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
The Court will appoint a new guardian.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters