QUESTION

what if I cant find my lawer I don't have his cell and he is not at his firm and cant get his email

Asked on May 03rd, 2019 on Estate Planning - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was leftprimanary benificary in my grandmothers will and need him torespond with the list I gave him of stuff that was leftto me in will but cant contact him
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I would suggest that you go by his office to see if it is still open. If so, then request to see him. If not open, then you can contact the Board of Professional Responsibility.
Answered on May 04th, 2019 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse
Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
The state bar has a list of lawyers with their addresses and possibly their email addresses as well.
Answered on May 04th, 2019 at 5:13 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters