QUESTION

What information do I need to have with me when I visit a lawyer to prepare a revocable living trust?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2012 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joseph Pippen
An Attorney will need a short summary of your assets and names of your trustees after you die. Also a list of the beneficiaries and the % they will receive. It is also good to have back-up's listed. You can call 1-800-226-3529 and request a full size poster sheet on trusts and estate planning. Attorney Joe Pippen joe@attypip.com
Answered on Jul 07th, 2012 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters