QUESTION

What is a reasonable fee to just look over end of life health and property forms, LW, DPA, etc.

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2020 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Kansas
More details to this question:
Need help with Durable Power of Attorney, etc
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
No one on this listserv can answer the question.  Your documents may be fine.  They may be a mess.  You also are not asking a lawyer to look them over but to tell you what changes, if any, need to be made and, likely, to make them.  In addition, prices vary with lawyer and with locale.
Answered on Aug 04th, 2020 at 5:20 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters