QUESTION

What is the average cost of setting up a Revocable Living Trust in Florida?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Florida
More details to this question:
Currently have a trust from Virginia. My estate is worth about $1 million.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joseph Pippen
Your best bet is to contact several attorneys for a fee quote. The attorneys should be in a convenient location. Many attorneys(myself included) publish a fee schedule on their websites. My website is attypip.com
Answered on Mar 26th, 2017 at 5:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters