QUESTION

What is the easiest way to obtain a copy of my will?

Asked on Oct 10th, 2016 on Estate Planning - New York
More details to this question:
I seem to have misplaced my last will and testament in my home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Garden City, NY at Law Offices of Hein, Waters and Klein
Update Your Profile
Call the lawyer that prepared it & ask for a copy. Do you know where the original is?
Answered on Oct 28th, 2016 at 7:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters