QUESTION

WHAT IS THE FEE FORCONSERATERSHIP ,i GET FOOD SATMPS, MY SON SSI

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no set fee. Every attorney sets their own fee. You might contact the local bar association in the county where you live to see if it can refer you to an attorney who does pro bono (work for free) to assist you.
Answered on Sep 19th, 2017 at 7:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters