QUESTION

What is the percentage an executor is able to collect as a trustee for a trust worth 220,000?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2016 on Estate Planning - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

An executor is involved with a Will, a trustee with a trust. Which one are you asking about and in which state?
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters