QUESTION

what is the role of attorney in revocable trust

Asked on Mar 08th, 2020 on Estate Planning - Kentucky
More details to this question:
I have a revocable trust
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
The attorney drafts it and should help you fund it.  If you have questions about administration, consult your drafting attorney.
Answered on Mar 09th, 2020 at 5:20 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters