QUESTION

What is the role of my attorney in a guardianship matter?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2012 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Illinois
More details to this question:
In other words, what must they do according to the courts vs. what they want to do. I want to pay only for the services needed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lori G. Levin
  Unfortunately, your question is unclear. Please contact your attorney and schedule an appointment to discuss your case. It sounds like you may be having a disagreement regarding strategy. It is important to understand your attorney's strategy and actions. Lori G. Levin Attorney at Law 180 N. LaSalle, Suite 3700 Chicago, IL 60601 312-972-3756 levin@lorilevinlaw.com www.lorilevinlaw.com  
Answered on Oct 09th, 2012 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters