QUESTION

what kind od form do i need to legally give my auto to my daughter and no one else except my wife if i or my wife should pass on?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Tennessee
More details to this question:
see above ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need a will.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 7:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters