QUESTION

what kind of lawyer should I consult to help sort out money coming to me as a beneficiary?

Asked on Nov 27th, 2018 on Trusts and Estates - New York
More details to this question:
My sister is the executor of my relatives' estate. She is not disclosing information about the estate or how she has spent money from the estate. What kind of lawyer can help me with this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A trusts and estates lawyer like me.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2018 at 3:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters