QUESTION

What legal steps should be taken regarding " Breach of Fiduciary Duty" by Trustee

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
With a Barrel full of Breached Duties by Trustee ( and Administrator both same individual ) including Breach of : Loyalty Fiduciary Duty Black mail Accounting , to have provided annually but did not So rather than fill this page listing All of the Wrongdoings .... What Legal Steps Should be Taken to Initiate the Legal Actions required to attempt Financial Recourse ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
First, send a demand letter to the trustee. Second, file a petition in probate court regarding the breach of fiduciary duties.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 1:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters