QUESTION

What paper can my mother file to prevent her stepchildren from selling the house?

Asked on May 17th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - California
More details to this question:
She payed more than 20 years of the mortgage on the estate.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
I'm not clear on the facts of this case.  You can contact an attorney for a free consultation and/or a quote on the costs.  You'll have to initiate the contact by email or telephone.  Contact an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on May 18th, 2017 at 9:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters