QUESTION

What should I do if my brother, who is the beneficiary of my estate, recently died?

Asked on Aug 28th, 2017 on Estate Planning - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Have your lawyer review your will to see if changes need to be made based upon your current wishes.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 9:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters