QUESTION

what should I expect to pay to set up a living trust

Asked on May 19th, 2021 on Trusts and Estates - Oregon
More details to this question:
I am helping my mom who is 80 set up a living trust
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Bend, OR
1 Award
The cost of an estate plan which would include a revocable trust (also called a living trust), will, power of attorney and health care directive for one individual will likely be around $1,500 - $2,000. It depends on the size of the estate and how many assets need to be re-titled into the trust once it is created. The lawyer should help with this task after the trust is created.  Hope that is helpful. John Sorlie Bryant, Lovlien & Jarvis Bend, Oregon
Answered on Jun 08th, 2021 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters