QUESTION

What should I if my father passed away, we live together and I want some of the property?

Asked on May 18th, 2015 on Estate Planning - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You do not give enough information to answer anything.. Please contact an attorney.
Answered on May 21st, 2015 at 6:36 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
See am attorney with the facts and details. You could get all or nothing. What he wanted, not you, and the law is the determiner, not your desires.
Answered on May 21st, 2015 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters