QUESTION

What steps can I take against an agent that sold my wife and I a house that they knew did not come with the land that surrounds the house?

Asked on May 27th, 2014 on Estate Planning - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
See a real estate lawyer and bring all of your paperwork. Real estate is complicated.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 6:59 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters