QUESTION

When no will and no children and no spouse, who inherits? Parent or siblings?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2013 on Trusts and Estates - Alaska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
in PA, the parents. seek a AK lawyer.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2013 at 12:26 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters