QUESTION

where can i find or obtain legal supportive advice for neglect multeti abuses malpracticunerhical for elder abuse chancery law and alienation emotio

Asked on Feb 25th, 2013 on Estate Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
elder abuses  malpractice  extensive emotional verbal  financial endangerment  chancery law extensive pain suffering injury and loss of  family and loved ones health closenrss  property finances and saftey og homr environments  endangered     malprsctice  other parties  that recklessly  estranged  me and expoded me to thier mitives  to crisis and criminal indifference of me and  famuly loved ones
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I am not sure from the information you have provided what your question is.  If you feel you are the victim of elderly abuse, go to your local police department and report it.  You can also seek help from the office of Adult Protective Services in the county in which you live.  If you provide more information, I might be able to provide more specific advice.    
Answered on Feb 25th, 2013 at 8:35 PM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters