QUESTION

Where do you begin when an older veteran has all types of life-related issues and unable to find help?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2021 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Georgia
More details to this question:
Unable to get the proper assistance for my brother without interference from outside providers. He is aging and needs help. He has his own immediate family who cannot be located. As his sister, I would like to know where to begin. Thank you so kindly. Sandy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You shoudl call a lawyer specializing in Veteran's Benefits.  Call the Atlanta Bar Association Refferral Service and ask for a referral.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2021 at 5:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters