QUESTION

Where would a person go to have a trust and estate papers looked at to make sure they were done legally, and for. Free consultation?

Asked on Dec 26th, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - California
More details to this question:
I believe there might be foul play or forgery done.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You would contact a trust and estate litigation attorney in your area for a full consultation.  Most attorneys would give your a free initial consultation.  Or you can contact your local bar association for a referral.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2018 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters