QUESTION

which lawyers outside of Bibb, peach, Monroe County specialize in declaring a family member legallly incompent?

Asked on May 09th, 2017 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - Georgia
More details to this question:
Can pay, but not exorbitantly.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Lawrenceville, GA at Robert W. Hughes & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Many lawyers handle guardianship. You are in central GA so most lawyers are within 2 hours of you. Check with the various local bar associations for referrals. 
Answered on May 10th, 2017 at 6:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters