QUESTION

Who can help when a person show signs of Alzheimers and no relative is around?

Asked on Jun 09th, 2011 on Estate Planning - Georgia
More details to this question:
My friend and boss shows early signs of alzheimers. She has no family members close and she is making poor judgement in business and has lapses in memory, judgment and orientation. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Glen Edward Ashman
You need to find a relative and get them involved.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2011 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters