QUESTION

who inherits my mothers estate me or my niece

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
as
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

As a general rule, if someone dies without a will, then children will inherit before niece.
Answered on Apr 19th, 2017 at 3:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters