QUESTION

Who would I contact having to do with a settlement offered by an insurance company in leiu of my deceased 2 year old son?

Asked on Jan 16th, 2017 on Estate Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I don't know where you are in Pennsylvania but I'd welcome a call from you concerning this matter.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2017 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters