QUESTION

would I be able to use some of my minor sons lawsuit money to relocate us

Asked on Jan 26th, 2016 on Guardianship and Conservatorship - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I think this is a question I previously answered.  You may be able to use funds for that purpose if you are using his funds to cover his costs, and not using his funds to cover all of the costs. 
Answered on Jan 29th, 2016 at 8:22 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters