QUESTION

Would like some advise on my father probate in reference to contesting other Aires in probate case. Due to circumstances behind court case seems stuc

Asked on Dec 22nd, 2017 on Trusts and Estates - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
Been waiting on judicial judgement from judge n case. Has been lingering for at least 2 months now. And no justification in case died to other parties doing wat was court order to them. So it seems like my dad's probate case is just sitting still with no word on judgement.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Mediation (Family, Estate, Elder/Adult Care, Divorce) Attorney serving Tulsa, OK at Gale Allison, PLLC
Update Your Profile
So I do see a question there.  It is highly unusual for a judge to take under advisement whom the heirs at law are.  But I am not sure that that is the issue as you are not very specific on what your inquiry is.  Are you represented by an attorney?  What little you have said makes it very clear you need representation and that attorney can likely get he case moved forward or at least explain to you why it is not moving. Good luck to you sir. 
Answered on Dec 26th, 2017 at 1:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters