QUESTION

A federal agent went to my parents house what to do next?

Asked on May 31st, 2016 on White Collar Crime - Florida
More details to this question:
Two federal agents went to my parents house, asking to question me in regards to possibly atm or gift card fraud that might have been on camera they did not go into much details but say they want to question me I have not called them back, what should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The answer us easy. Before you communicate with them  hire a lawyer
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 7:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters