QUESTION

credit card hacked they called bank said no one can use crd. card unless cardholder goes to branch and verify owner

Asked on Dec 03rd, 2015 on White Collar Crime - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
So they should go to bank instead of delaying for an answer here.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2015 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters