QUESTION

I have been overcharged by thousands of dollars and I can't resolve this issue. What type of lawyer do I need

Asked on Aug 05th, 2017 on White Collar Crime - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
You might need a consumer defense attorney but more likely you need a civil litigator. Either way its impossible to determine without more information on how you were overcharged, who did the charging, was it a service or an item being purchased, etc. Please contact us for further assistance.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 12:33 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters