QUESTION

I was accuse of shop lifting never checked receipt no police where called got l letter from there attorneys sayings a owe 200.00 should I pay?

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2017 on White Collar Crime - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Cleveland, OH at Koblentz & Penvose, LLC
Update Your Profile
Call a lawyer to consult. Not enough facts to give any legal advice. 
Answered on Apr 24th, 2017 at 7:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters