QUESTION

If my ex girlfriend takes money out of are joint bank account can she get in trouble for it

Asked on Jan 06th, 2015 on White Collar Crime - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
No. If it's a joint account it's her  money.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2015 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters