QUESTION

real estate agent form pa convicted of fraud and money laundry etc.I need help

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on White Collar Crime - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Me and my family are victims of former real estate agent. Her and my father were stealing money from my mother in a settlement on their house in their divorce and my life as been a living hell since. I need help! It just lead from one thing to the next.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
I think this is the same situation I just responded to - call a good lawyer and set up an appointment to discuss all the facts of your case.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2012 at 8:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters