QUESTION

real estate agent form pa convicted of fraud and money laundry etc.I need help

Asked on Nov 01st, 2012 on White Collar Crime - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Me and my family are victims of former real estate agent. Her and my father were stealing money from my mother in a settlement on their house in their divorce and my life as been a living hell since. I need help! It just lead from one thing to the next.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving North Wales, PA
4 Awards
Hire a good lawyer to help you go after restitution or file suit against her to recover directly.  This is too complicated to answer from a question of just a couple sentences.  
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2012 at 8:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters