QUESTION

What is my right of fraudulent withdraw from my LLC account ?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2015 on White Collar Crime - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I recently found out that my LLC account is closed due to a person cashing out all my money from one of the bank branch. I noticed this when a monthly payment to a vendor was rejected. I logged into my internet banking and found that there is no bank account attached to it. I called the customer support line and found out that some one has cashed out all money from a branch and close my account. I am based in Sydney Australia and I am looking to get my money back. Is the bank has obligation to protect me and therefore refund my money ? Any feedback and suggestion is welcome. Thank You in advanced.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The key to success is your timely notice to the bank of the missing funds. What is the time difference between the money having been taken and your notifying the bank ? How much money was taken ? What were the circumstances ? Ed Dimon
Answered on Dec 12th, 2015 at 4:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters