QUESTION

Am I entitled to house that was husbands grandmothers, and ended up going through probate. Uncle, cousin, and husband have ownership now with probate

Asked on Jan 20th, 2015 on Wills and Probate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA
Partner at Mitchell A. Port
4 Awards
Probably not.  Heirs usually follow a blood line and not a marriage line.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2015 at 11:59 PM

Disclaimer. http://www.los-angeles-lawyers.biz/lawyer-attorney-1177690.html

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters