QUESTION

Are there specific lawyers that can work with a disabled veteran to revise his will?

Asked on Aug 10th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My husband is 100 percent permanent and total disabled. We have just bought a home in East Tennessee that only has the mortgage in his name. We did add me, spouse, to the deed. We need to revise his will to include the House.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact any attorney in your area and she/he should be able to do a will or at least refer you to some who can.
Answered on Aug 10th, 2018 at 7:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters