QUESTION

As an executor for an estate in NJ what is a percent I can take as my fee

Asked on Dec 27th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I can only answer for PA, which is probably similar to NJ. Around 5%, is the quickest answer. 
Answered on Dec 27th, 2013 at 3:43 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters