QUESTION

as only surviving heir how do i gain my mothers assets and property if she left no will.

Asked on Jan 18th, 2014 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
i am only child, aunt was beneficiary of bank accounts, not sure on total assets but there are some. Aunt passed a week before my mother.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
I need more facts like dates and what has been filed. Please follow up so I can answer.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2014 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters