QUESTION

Average cost to amend will and living trust to change names and conservaor

Asked on Apr 26th, 2018 on Wills and Probate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Need to update 1999 will
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
This depends on the complexity of the will. If it is a simple will, a codicil could update the will and be considerably less expensive.  The price range in any event whether codicil or new willl would run between $550 and $850.  Thank you.
Answered on Apr 26th, 2018 at 8:25 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters