QUESTION

Can a convicted felon be appointed by a family member to execute his/oranyones will in Texas

Asked on Jun 24th, 2013 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
on the person making the will can execute it.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2013 at 5:31 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters