QUESTION

Can a lawyer supeona my sister go to court, she that took everything from us and there are 9 of us, on a fake Will that she has,

Asked on May 10th, 2019 on Wills and Probate - Texas
More details to this question:
My mother died last year and my sister has not shown up to court 2 times., we know she did some illegal things on that 2nd Will she has and need help with this issue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Yes, a lawyer can issue a subpoena.  Do you have one?  Are you actively challenging the Will?
Answered on May 11th, 2019 at 5:06 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters