QUESTION

Can a no contact order be lifted from me an my girlfriend we both are on probation

Asked on Mar 07th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - New Mexico
More details to this question:
We both have same the same probation officer.Weve bee together y almost three yrs we've been apart for a yr now because of the no contact order we want to be together she in rehab 6mon I'm in counseling how can we do this we live each other and want to get married
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Please repost your question under criminal defense.  Probate is not the same as probation.  Probate is proving that a Will is the Will of someone who died or, if there is no Will, that the heirs named by the applicant are the heirs and the only heirs.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2021 at 5:07 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters