QUESTION

can a waiver of interest in summery administration be undone

Asked on May 24th, 2021 on Wills and Probate - Florida
More details to this question:
When my mom passed away me and my sibling signed a waiver of interest to our step dad not understanding this is what we were doing. Can this be reversed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Austin, TX
2 Awards
Discuss this with a local probate attorney, going into detail about the circumstances.
Answered on May 25th, 2021 at 5:14 AM

This is general information. It cannot substitute for a personal consultation with an attorney. It is not intended to be legal advice or imply an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters