QUESTION

Can I access my deceased mother safe deposit box without the courts.If I am her beneficiary.

Asked on Apr 19th, 2017 on Wills and Probate - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
Not unless you are actually a co-owner of the box, no.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2017 at 7:21 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters