QUESTION

Can I get a copy of my moms will since she has passed away.

Asked on Jul 27th, 2016 on Wills and Probate - New York
More details to this question:
Because I don't think it was handled right.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
If it is filed with the court, yes.  If not, then not necessarily.
Answered on Jul 30th, 2016 at 3:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters